Terms and conditions

Information on the Processing of Personal Data

This information concerns the personal data processing activities performed by Faina Euro IT SRL.

The information note regarding the processing of personal data applies to all the processing of personal data that we carry out, as well as to all interactions with our website stackup.ro.

Processing of personal data

In order to ensure compliance with the right of site users to the protection of personal data, we have implemented specific protection measures, taking into account Romanian legislation, as well as the requirements established by Regulation (EU) 2017/679 – applicable throughout the European Union from of 25 May 2018 (the “Regulation”).

Personal data is any information by which you can be identified, in particular by an identifying element such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or one or more related elements. with your physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity.

Our company takes all necessary measures to ensure the observance of your right to the protection of personal data, and these conditions represent the notification established by art. 13 or 14 of the Regulation, which explains why we collect your personal data, how we protect this data, and what your rights are in relation to this data collection.

We encourage you to read the document carefully and ask us for any additional information or clarification that you deem necessary regarding the content of this information.

 

1) General considerations regarding your personal data

In accordance with Regulation (EU) 2017/679, STACKUP will safely and for the specified purposes only administer the personal data provided by Users. Through the Terms and Conditions Users are informed that the personal data they provide are to be processed in order to provide in optimal conditions by STACKUP Internet services, services for the provision of goods and services, advertising, marketing and advertising services and statistical services.

STACKUP performs the following processing operations: collection, registration, organization, storage, adaptation, modification, extraction, consultation, use and, in some cases, transmission to third parties, on the exclusive and regulated basis of a commercial contract that ensures data security and confidentiality, as well as the observance of the user’s rights, of the personal data of the Users of the site in order to manage, maintain, improve and obtain information regarding the services it offers, as well as to prevent errors and leaks of information through its own IT network. law or contractual terms.

The personal data to be collected may be used, including by automatically creating profiles (for those Users who have expressed their explicit consent) and to personalize as much as possible the services offered to Users through the site such as and for marketing purposes. The automatic creation of profiles will not target the data of minors, their personal data not being processed for this purpose.

Personal data will be provided by Users, at their own option, when creating a valid account on the site or subscribing to a service available on the site, in order to benefit from the services and services offered through it. When registering on the site, the User is requested certain personal data, such as name and surname, sex, date of birth, e-mail address, telephone, profession, habits / preferences / behavior, but also other personal information.

The user is solely responsible for all data provided when creating the user account on the site. To confirm the data and the account, the User will be notified at the e-mail address declared when creating the account. This confirmation email is intended to stop the fraudulent actions of users who use other people’s email addresses to create fictitious accounts. If you receive such a message, in the conditions in which you have not registered personally on the site, please send us an e-mail to office@stackup.ro to delete the respective account in maximum 3 working days. The e-mail will contain, in pdf format, the current version of this Agreement.

The User profile form contains fields that can be edited if you want to modify or complete the data provided when creating the account.

The user is not obliged to provide this data, they being necessary i) the evidence about the use of the site and ii) the offer in optimal conditions of the services through it, in order to inform the promotional campaigns, for advertising purposes, for actions of personalized marketing and advertising and for the User’s access to additional facilities. The User’s refusal to provide the requested data determines the non-participation in the promotional actions organized through the site and the non-use of the facilities, additional services offered exclusively to the Users with an account in this website.

The Website may also be used if the User decides not to create a profile by providing personal data, with the exceptions set out in the Cookies Policy (an integral part of this Agreement)

According to Regulation (EU) 2017/679 and Law no. 677/2001, the Users benefit from the right of access, of intervention on the data, the right not to be subjected to an individual decision and the right to go to court. At the same time, Users have the right to object to the processing of personal data concerning them and to request the deletion of data.

To exercise these rights, Users may make a written request to this effect, which they will send by e-mail to office@stackup.ro with the specification “Request personal data”.

The Site undertakes not to send spam messages (commercial messages for which it does not have the explicit prior consent of the User) and to take all available technical means to ensure the security and confidentiality of the user’s data.

The site reserves the right to terminate, without prior notice, the accounts and access of members who violate the Terms and Conditions, who engage in proven activities of fraud, slander or attack on the security and confidentiality of information within the site or the company operating the site.

 

2) The personal data we collect, the grounds for collection and the purposes of collection

Within the online communication relationship established between the site and the user, we collect and process your personal data, the collection and processing of this data being necessary to provide informative and promotional content to the user, following the completion, by him, of personal data staff voluntarily, within the site, by accessing one or more of the sections: account creation, account update, newsletter subscription, online questionnaire completion, online form completion, for obtaining personalized information or commercial benefits, within the campaigns promoted on the site.

The grounds for collecting personal data on the site may be the following:

  1. the data subject has given his or her consent to the processing of personal data for one or more specific purposes
  2. the processing is necessary for the execution of a contract to which the data subject is a party or to take steps at the request of the data subject before concluding a contract.
  3. the processing is necessary in order to fulfill a legal obligation incumbent on the operator.
  4. processing is necessary to protect the vital interests of the data subject or another natural person
  5. the processing is necessary for the performance of a task which serves a public interest or which results in the exercise of the public authority with which the operator is invested.
  6. the processing is necessary for the legitimate interests pursued by the controller or a third party, unless the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject prevail, which require the protection of personal data, especially when the data subject is a child.

In the listings below we present in detail what personal data collected as well as the basis, purpose and duration of their collection. The provision of the data indicated below is not mandatory to view the Website, except for those concerning Cookies.

The data indicated are only necessary to provide specific services to the Users who transmit them.

Personal data we collect:: 

Name, surname, e-mail address, telephone number, geographical location data, correspondence address, social media profiles link

Grounds for collecting this data: 1), 6)

Purposes of personal data collection:

To provide access to content and answers to questions and requests submitted by the user online, for the transmission of communications, offers and benefits consisting of access to services and services

Method and period of data collection:

Within the secure database, until the expression of the explicit desire for deletion by the user or up to 10 years from the user’s last activity on the site. After 10 years, the data will be anonymously electronically.

Personal data we collect:: 

Cookies, timestamps (date and time of access), site browsing history

Grounds for collecting this data:

1), 6)

Purposes of personal data collection:

To monitor the site’s traffic and its access history, to achieve the content hierarchy and to identify the most relevant content for the user.

Method and period of data collection:

Within the secure database, until the expression of the explicit desire for deletion by the user or up to 10 years from the user’s last activity on the site. After 10 years, the data will be anonymously electronically.

 

3) How to store your personal data, location, retention period

We will store your personal data for a period not exceeding the period necessary to fulfill the purposes for which the data are processed, and, in cases where we have a legal obligation to keep your personal data for a certain period of time, the period storage will be the one provided by law. Depending on the concrete situation, this period will vary, and can be between 1 day and 10 years.

For a better understanding of how to store, where your personal data will be stored and the exact period for which this data will be kept in our records or systems, please see the table above.

In order to guarantee the right of the user to be protected with regard to the processing of personal data, we implement, for certain categories of data having a sensitive character or which are able to affect the rights in a significant way, special measures of a technical and organizational nature, to protect these categories of personal data.

 

4) Users’ rights regarding personal data and their exercise

In order to protect the highest possible standard of data, the user has a series of rights regulated by law, which we present briefly below, please do not hesitate to contact the data protection officer for any additional details. staff from our Company, using the following contact details: office@stackup.ro, Bihor, Oradea, Bârsei no.2, bl.PB8, ap.12, 410428, phone +40747955505.

  • The right of access

The user has the right to obtain access to his personal data that we process, as well as the right to obtain copies of them. At the user’s request, the first such copy will be provided to us by us free of charge, and any additional copies you may request may be subject to a fee corresponding to the effort required for extraction and formatting for transmission. A copy of your personal data may be provided to you in either electronic or physical format, depending on your request and the nature of the date requested. In order to request information about the personal data existing on the site, as well as to request the partial or total deletion of these data, it is necessary to address the request using the e-mail address office@stackup.ro or to send a letter by mail or courier to the headquarters of STACKUP.

The user also has the right to obtain any additional relevant information (such as the reason for the processing of personal data, the categories of personal data we collect, information on the processing and disclosure of such data and any other such information).

  • The right to rectification of data

The user has the right to obtain the rectification of any inaccuracies concerning his personal data processed by us. He also has the right to obtain the completion of any personal data that is incomplete. Any user is encouraged to contact the site at office@stackup.ro whenever they notice that there is an inaccuracy regarding their personal data or that their personal data processed by STACKUP are incomplete.

  • The right to delete data

The user has the right to delete personal data. This right is not an absolute right, which means that the law imposes certain restrictions on the exercise of this right (“the right to be forgotten”)

  • The right to restrict data processing

The user has the right to obtain a restriction on the processing of his personal data that we collect and process, especially if he disputes the accuracy of the data, if the data processing is illegal or if the processing of such data is no longer necessary. , according to the law.

  • The right to object

The user has the right to object to the processing of personal data by us, especially if the processing is carried out for marketing purposes or for reasons related to the particular situation in which he is, in which case his data must be anonymized in the shortest time after notifying the objection from the site database and anonymizing them must be confirmed to the user.

  • The right to withdraw consent

For personal data processed on the basis of consent, the user has the right to withdraw his consent at any time, as easily as he initially gave it. Withdrawal of consent will not affect the legality of the processing of data that we performed before withdrawing consent. The right to withdraw consent is not absolute, which means that there are cases where the data will not be deleted as a result of the withdrawal of consent (for example, if personal data are used to make the site comply with an obligation legal). The application of withdrawal of consent is applied from the moment of its registration and the operation of withdrawal of consent will be performed within a maximum of 3 working days from registration.

  • The right to lodge a complaint with the competent authority

The user has the right to submit a complaint to the National Authority for the Supervision of Personal Data Processing with reference to the aspects regarding the processing of personal data by our Company.

  • The automated decision-making process, including profiling and the right to request that decisions based on automatic data processing or that significantly affect individuals be made by individuals, not exclusively computers

Personal data is collected and processed through an automated decision-making process in order to personalize the information and commercial communications addressed to you. The automated decision-making process involving health data is based on your express consent.

In these processes, your data is protected by special security measures such as data encryption and advanced server-level security of the database.

You have the right to request a change in the way your personal data is processed automatically by requesting verification of the automated process by human intervention. For this purpose, please contact us at the email address office@stackup.ro.

 

5) Exercise of rights

In order for the user to be able to exercise the rights specified above, to ask us any questions regarding these rights or to ask us for clarifications regarding any of the provisions of this information, please contact us at any time, using the contact information.

How to send requests or complaints – contact person Denisa Faina +40 747 955 505, denisa.faina@stackup.ro

To find out more information about personal data, how the data is collected, processed and protected or to request any clarifications regarding those mentioned in these Terms and Conditions any user may contact the person responsible at any time. with the protection of personal data within the company, addressing by email to office@stackup.ro or by postal correspondence to Bihor, Oradea, Bârsei no.2, bl.PB8, ap.12, 410428.